Privacy Policy

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE operates maimai.my. As a fully internet based company providing web services to the public, CARI CARI CARI ONLINE (also known as 'CARI CARI CARI ONLINE','CARI CARI CARI', 'maimai.my', 'We', 'Our', 'Us) values your privacy and committed to safeguarding your privacy online. This Privacy Policy, hereinafter (“Policy”), discloses the information practices for this maimai.my website, hereinafter ('Site'), including what type of information is gathered and tracked, how it used, and with whom it is shared. In General, CARI CARI CARI ONLINE does not intentionally disclose individually identifiable personal information about our users to any third party without first receiving that user’s permission. This policy applies specifically to e-mail address, office, home and mobile contact number, address and any other personal individually identifiable information which we collect from our users.

BY ACCESSING THIS SITE, YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY IN ITS ONGOING FORM. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DISCONTINUE THE USE OF THIS SITE.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE may collect information directly that is necessary for a transaction or which is useful in order to provide products or services, for our own internal operations, to administrative customer service assistance, or to fulfill any legal or regulatory requirements. CARI CARI CARI ONLINE may also obtain personal information as a result of a consumer’s financial transactions using the CARI CARI CARI ONLINE’s products(s) or through a merchant that uses the CARI CARI CARI ONLINE’s products and/or services. During the registration process for our services, we collect a user’s name, e-mail address, phone contact,gender, address, birthdate and a virtual signatory.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE will record the e-mail addresses of those who post messages and comments, the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, the e-mail addresses of those who make a posting to our discussion areas, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, information volunteered by consumers and merchants, such as survey information and/or site registration data, and the e-mail address of those posting comments on merchants, our buyers, and sellers. In addition, if you place an order for products, request a service or submit content to this site, CARI CARI CARI ONLINE may need to contact you for additional information needed to process or fulfill your order or request. CARI CARI CARI ONLINE reserves the right to contact you via, phone, mail or e-mail if you make a purchase or request a service to determine your satisfaction with that product or service. If you choose to establish a credit account with us, we collect some additional information, including billing address, and your credit cards details.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE will also track certain particulars about you. This information includes URL that you just came from (whether this URL is n our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), that browser you are using and your IP address. Many sites automatically collect this information using widely available site web statistical tools.

While we have a direct dealing with you, we will strive to make information available to you about the general uses of the information we collected. Generally, we publish or link to this information on web pages at the point of sale, through privacy notices on our Site, and by other means specified by applicable state and federal laws.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE shall not provide the information submitted to non-affiliated third parties without your permission, except in the following circumstances:-
1. In accordance with the CARI CARI CARI ONLINE Privacy Policy
2. To process or fulfill your order, including without limitation, providing necessary information to relevant companies
3. To comply with current country laws, including credit reporting laws and credit card association rules
4. To investigate fraud
5. To resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and conditions of using our services
6. User uncontactable-if users are unable to reply our seller within an acceptable period of time (24 hours), we reserve to terminte the Ads.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE use cookies on certain pages of our site. Amongst other reasons, cookies allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. At the same time, cookies can also help us provide personalized information targeted to your interests. Cookies are stored on your hard drive, not our site. Most cookies are “session cookies”, meaning that they are automatically deleted at the end of a session. If you do not wish to received cookies or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may set your web browser to do so if your browser so permits.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE is not responsible for the content or privacy practices employed by third parties websites that are linked to our website, nor does CARI CARI CARI ONLINE control or warrant the utility, merchantability, or workmanship of the products or services offered at the third parties websites. Before you supply you information to a third parties websites, whether or not the third parties is merchant, client or partner or CARI CARI CARI ONLINE, you should review and understand the applicable privacy policy for that website.

Processing of your personal information is based on your consent given by accessing this Site. The examples contained in this Policy are illustrations only, and they are not intended to be all inclusive. If your account/ID No. is terminated for any whatsoever reasons or if you become an inactive Advertiser/User, our privacy policy will continue apply. However, you may at any time exercise your right to have incomplete, incorrect, unnecessary or outdated personal information deleted or updated by contacting CARI CARI CARI ONLINE. If you are a merchant using the CARI CARI CARI ONLINE products or/and services, this Privacy Policy applies to all accounts/ID No. you may have with us, and replaces all our previous disclosures to you about our information practices. Please be informed that by requesting CARI CARI CARI ONLINE to delete your personal information, CARI CARI CARI ONLINE may not be able to provide you the products or services you have required or ordered. CARI CARI CARI ONLINE shall automatically delete personal information which is become obsolete for the purpose in this Policy.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE may change this Privacy Policy, or modify, or withdraw access to this Site, or the content of the pages of on this Site at any time with or without any notice.

The CARI CARI CARI ONLINE Privacy Policy applies only to persons or companies making use of the maimai.my website, CARI CARI CARI ONLINE’s product(s) and/or service(s) to the extent allowed by law, additional terms and conditions under international laws and cross-border credit card association regulations may apply. You may contact CARI CARI CARI ONLINE at any time in order to check personal information collected by CARI CARI CARI ONLINE.

CARI CARI CARI ONLINE reserves the rights and at our discretion to provide certain information to relevant parties or government agencies whereby copyright is believed to have been infringed or fraudulent transaction had occurred.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms and conditions of the maimai.my User Agreement.

CARI CARI ONLINE (also known as 'CARI CARI CARI ONLINE', 'CARI CARI CARI', 'maimai.my', 'We', 'Our', 'Us') is committed to protecting your personal information and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information of individuals that are processed for commercial transactions.

We may also collection information that personally identifies you if you choose to submit your personal information for the various purposes made available on our website. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice ("Notice") to confirm your consent and notify you on our processing of your personal information. The processing of your personal information will be done in accordance with all applicable laws.

Cari Cari Cari Online may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on our website. This policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.